We extend a warm welcome to the following:

Year 2012

Mrs Angela TAMMAS

Geoffrey BULLEN

Andy BULLEN

Cpl Denise BONETHAN

Mrs Kathleen DAVENPORT

Chris BAILEY

Howard SANDALL

George SMITH

John DEACON

S. GREEN

W. JOHNSTON

A.W. PAGAN

Year 2011

Mrs Vivian COOPER

Guy MASSEY

Mrs Cherry GREAVESON

John LANCASTER

Howard BROWN

Mrs B.A. NORTH

Wing Commander J. BELL

D. DUNN DFC

J. EVANS

H. GARDNER

C.W. GIBBONS

Air Commodore J. LANGSTON OBE

D. RICHARDSON

Mrs D. SANDERSON

Year 2010

R. ANGELL

D. FELLOWES

G. ROBERTS

R. OLIVER

A.T. NORTHFIELD

E.A. JONES

Mrs S.D. JONES

B.A. ANGELL

M.R. DANIEL

W.E. LUCAS DFC

J.K. WHEATLEY

W.W. HIGGS

T.B. MacKAY

Year 2009

Mrs J. AKEHURST

R. AKEHURST

F.J. ALEXANDER

A. BRIZELL

I. BROWNLIE

Mrs D. BROWNLIE

G. EDWARDS

D. ELLWOOD

W.L. FARQUHARSON

R. FEKKES

G. FRENCH

T.R.A. GILES

J. de HOOP

B. HOW

W. HUNTER

Mrs E. LOWE

C.I. McARTHUR

A. MacDONALD

Mrs M. PACEY

P. RYAN

E. SHARP

Mrs S. STAPLEHURST

F. SWINDLEY

G. THOMPSON

Year 2008

Jeff SMITH - Bristol Engine Apprentice (Hercules,Centaurus,
Proteus)

W.M. FERGUSON

S.E. WHITE - 620 Squadron Rear Gunner 1939/45

K. NEVE - 190 Squadron Air Mechanic 1943/45 seconded
Fleet Air Arm

A.F. ALCOE - General Interest

Year 2007

Jim BLACKLOCK - Son of Gerry Blacklock, our President.
Edited and printed his memoirs

D J M CLEMENTS - 226 OCU. National Service Pilot.
Completed flying on Meteor VIII's

Phillipson STONEHOUSE - 218 Squadron. Compass Adjuster
moved to become a Navigation Instructor

William HUNTER - 196 Squadron. Flight Mechanic Airframes

Reginald Gerald ALLEN - 10, 76 Squadrons. FIIE (Far East) DC3's

R H BATCHELOR - Flight Mechanic Engines, various aircraft

Phillip L BURKINSHAW OBE - 12 Para, 9 Para Captain.
Retired Queens Messenger

Bernard A NORTH - 149 Squadron Pilot

N J SHEPHERD - 196, 299 Squadrons & 1588 HFF

William LINDSEY - 216 & 149 Squadrons

A OLVER - His father worked for Short Brothers

Year 2006

R J BARKER, Pilot - 76 Squadron (Halifax) &
635 Squadron (Lancaster)

Mrs M ATKINS-BARKER - Interest

S GALLOP- Brother was 214 Squadron Pilot

Mrs P A DELAS - 1665 HCU. WAAF Driver

S W CONSTABLE - Interest

C SUTTON, ex RAF. MT (1978-84) - Grandfather Air Gunner
90 Squadron

Mrs E GRANGER - WAAF 190 Squadron Cook

R BROWN - Flight Engineer HCU August 1945

K BROWN - Son of above

P STEVENS - 299 Squadron Navigator

D FISHMAN

Year 2005

Rebecca BROWN - Age 15. Valid Interest

T. FALLOWS - Air Traffic Control, Swanwick

J.H. FENN - 90 & 214 Squadrons

W.W. HIGGS - D Squadron G.P.R.

Hans MEIJER - Nephew P/O A.P. MEIJER,
3 Group HQ & XV Squadron

R. MINCHIN - 196 Squadron

Frank NEWHOUSE - Arnhem 1944 Association

Mrs Christine TALBOT - Daughter F/Lt E.A. TAYLOR, 299 Squadron

H. JAQUES - 570 Squadron

H. PEPPER - 196 Squadron

P. PERCY - 14, 20, 26 & 79 Squadrons

H. REEK - 299 Squadron

H. ROSSITER - 9, 7, 75(NZ) & 147 Squadrons

J. SHORROCKS

Wing Commander J.V. SQUIRES - O/C Mobile Met.

David TAYLOR

Mrs L. J. THORPE

Mr & Mrs P. WATTS (RAF 1952-73)

 

Copyright © Stirling Aircraft Society

Analyse d'audience
Back Back Back Back Back Back Back Back Back Back Back Back